Green Caps
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Private beach Beach access |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Nearly 25 minutes' walk from Playa Tortugas, the comfortable Green Caps Cancun hotel includes 72 rooms. While staying at this Cancun capsule hotel, a safe deposit box are available for guests to use.
The City Nightclub is located just 350 metres from the hotel, and such natural sites as Playa Langosta Public Beach is 3.7 km away. The Green Caps Cancun provides easy access to Chac Mool Beach, which is merely an 11-minute walk away. The property also has a beachfront location, just near the night Coco Bongo Club.
The rooms have air conditioning, as well as tea and coffee making facilities for your convenience. There is also a shared bathroom. The rooms also overlook the sea.
The restaurant Mextreme is located just 150 metres from this Cancun hotel.
- Local attractions
- Backstage Theatre4.5 km
- Torta Brava4.7 km
- Cancun Tarpon Fishing4.8 km
- Airports
- Cancun24 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Locker room
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🚗
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at the comfortable Green Caps hotel?
The comfortable Green Caps hotel provides guests with parking. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at Green Caps hotel?
Guests of Green Caps hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from the Green Caps hotel?
Guests of the Green Caps hotel should be ready to check out at 11:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the comfortable Green Caps hotel?
The minimal room price in the comfortable Green Caps hotel is $20. - ❓
Which forms of payment are available at the capsule hotel?
Payment methods available in the capsule hotel:- Mastercard
- Visa